Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

2022 INTER CLUB TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Click here to return to Tournaments

August 28th, Pringle Creek Foodland & Aspiria Lynde Creek Manor, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  Jim Caldwell, Anne Dranitsaris, Blake Taylor

2ND 3 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Rowland Mackie, Suzie Palmer, George Boersma

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Albert Wu, Hazel Joffe, Ron Geniole

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Rod Cipperone, Connie O'Donnell, Gary Ros

Image Gallery

August 13th, Ortencio, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  

July 23rd, W C Town Funeral Home, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:    

July 11th, Royal Bank Canada, Mixed Triples 

TROPHY WINNERS:  Drawmaster - Beth Paddick, Earle Friedman, Nicky Chamois, Unky Zangwill

2ND HIGH 3 GAME WINNERS:  Peter Robb, Beth Paddick, Rod Cipparone

1ST 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Albert Wu, Stanley Ho, Helena Ho

2ND 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Judy Steinke, Rick Bernard, Pat Robarts

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Winston Dixon,    Not pictured - Mike Elvin & Sarah Collins

Image Gallery

June 22nd, Durham Corporate Centre, Mixed Triples 

TROPHY WINNERSDrawmaster - Henry Cameron, Jacko Chan, Lan Tran, Ricky Lau

2ND 2 GAME WINNERS:  Gerry Dosti, Mona Davidson, Dennis Davidson

3RD GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Albert Wu, Hazel Joffe

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Fred Thompson, Nicky Chamois, Doug Marshall

Image Gallery

June 18th, Mount Lawn Funeral Home & Cemetery by Arbor Memorial, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:   Gerry Dosti, Mona Davidson & Dennis Davidson

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Rod Cipparone, Joan Wiseman, Colin Pope

1 GAME HIGH WINNERS;  Frank Mayall, Diane Foley, Gary Ros

Image Gallery

June 12th, Johnson Insurance Inc., Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  Mark Bernstein, Hazel Joffe & Earl Friedman

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Joyce McLindon, John McLindon & Cara Booth

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  George Boermsa, Suzie Parker & Roland Mackie

Image Gallery

June 5th, Winexpert, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  Ron Shaw, Jackie Dunkerley & Allan Hunter

2nd GAME WINNERS:  Joyce McLindon, John McLindon & Cara Booth

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Roland Mackie, George Boermsa & Suzie Palmer

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Lorne Schiele, Daphne Jansz & Keith Parker

Image Gallery