Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

INTERCLUB TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Click here to return to Tournaments

2024

 Saturday, July 20th- W.C. Town & The Court at Brooklin Residence

TROPHY WINNERS:  Blair Brooks, Ron Kinsey, Mary Mininch.

2nd 3 game high winners: Albert Wu, Trevor Cleland, Hazel Joffe.

1st 2 game high winners:  Ben van Steijn, Jacob Hyatt' Baylee van Steijn.

2nd 2 game high winners:  Heena Ho,  Stanley Ho, Terrance Tam.

1game high aggregate:  Rick Barnard, Nikki Chamios. Sarah Barnett.

 

Wednesday, June 19th- Durham Corporate Centre & Parkland Retirement Residence

TROPHY WINNERS: Ron Geniole, Hazel Joffe. Agnes Halon.

2 game high winners:  Hossein Zian, Elaine Stevenson.  Albert Wu.

2nd 2 game high winners:  Jim Caldwell, , Trevor Cleland, Mary Minich, Blaire Brooks.

1 Game high aggregate:   Bryan Glover, Sue Logeman. Fred Thompson.

Image Gallery

Saturday, June 15th- At the Core Home Health & Mount Lawn Funeral Home & Cemetery by Arbor Memorial.

 TROPHY WINNERS : Tracey Warren, Jenna Proctor (Sponsor), Chad Burgie, Nicole Barker, (Sponsor), Rhys Warren.

2nd  3 game high winners:   Pat Sayer, Jenna Proctor (Sponsor),Ken Bunner, Nicole Barker, (Sponsor),Cathi Sayer.

1st 2 game high winners: (No pictures) David Saliba, Barkley Emmons, Cara Booth.

1 game high aggregate: Gord Travis, Jenna Proctor (Sponsor), Marion Chisholm  Nicole Barker, (Sponsor)Allan Hunter.

Sunday, June 9th- Belair Direct

TROPHY WINNERS:  Allan Hunter, Marion Chisholm. Gord Travis.

2nd 2 game high winners: Nicky Chamois, Rick Barnard, Al Purcell.

1 game high winners:  (No picture) Sheri Perking, Peter Stuart-Sheppard, Bill McCullam.

1 game high aggregate: Allan Creary,   Heather, Fred Thompson. 

Image Gallery

Sunday, June 2nd- Swiss Chalet & The Cleaning Ladies

TROPHY WINNERS:  Michelle Wood (Sponsor) Stephanie Derose (Sponsor) Allan Hunter, Gord Travis, Sharon Morrison

2nd 3 game high winners: Trevor Cleland, Michelle Wood (Sponsor)  Suzie Palmer,  (Stephanie Derose) Trevor Cleland.

2 game high winners: Michelle Wood (Sponsor), Stephanie Derose (Sponsor),  Earl Friedman, Janice Slojban, Unky Zangwill.

2nd 2 game winners: (No picture) Mary Lou Santas, Mark Pearson, Eugene Dupuis. 

1 game aggregate: (No Picture) Albert Wu, Houssein Zhian, Mona Li.

   

Image Gallery

2023

Saturday, September 26th-Greek Tycoon TD Bank and Dulux Paint.

TROPHY WINNERS: Martin Foxhall, Hazel Joffe, Ron Grnioze, Maly Bautista (TD sponsor).

2nd 3 game high winners: Maly Bautista (TD sponsor), Frank Hibbs, Rachel Jones, Mike Mogan.   

1st 2 game high winners: Maly Bautista (TD sponsor), Donna Weston,  Cara Booth, David Saliba.

2nd 2 game high winners: Maly Bautista (TD sponsor),  Fred Thompson, Sue Logeman, Allan Creary.

1 game high aggregate: Steve Naylor, Sue Prentice, Maly Bautista (TD sponsor), Howie Chapman

Image Gallery

Saturday, September 16th- Oshawa Funeral Home & Courtice Chapel

TROPHY WINNERS: Frank Mayall, Diane Foley, Mike Elvin.

2 game-high winners:  Roy McCartney, Shelley McCartney, Fred Thompson.

2nd 2 game high winners:  Pat Sayer, Suzie Palmer, Cathy Sayer

1 game high aggregate: 

 

Image Gallery

Wednesday, September 6th- Amica Whitby Gala Day

 TROPHY WINNER:  Cathy Larking, Helena Ho, Lan Tran.

2ND 2 GAME  HIGH:  Cathiy Sayer, Marg LeBlanc, Erni Vallee

1 GAME HIGH: Donna Weston, Jo-Anne Adams, Anita Wurangian

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATE: Wendy Cameron, Sharon Morrison, Linda Butler

Image Gallery

 Sunday, August 27th-Pringle Creek Foodland/Aspiria Lynde Creek Manor

 TROPHY WINNER: Ken Bunner, Suzie Palmer Cathie Sayer

2ND 3 GAME HIGH: Rick Barnard, Sid Godin, Pat Robarts

2  GAME HIGH: Jake Masterson, Emmalee Vanstein, Ben Vanstein.

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATE: Sue Prentice, Howie Chapman,  Steve Naylor.

Image Gallery

Sunday, August 20th- Dodd & Souter/Lakeridge Heights Retirement Residence

TROPHY WINNER:  Denise Myers (Lakerige Heights Sponsor), Jimmy Caldwell, Pat Roberts, Kayla Ellis (Lakerige Heights Sponsor)

2nd 3 GAME HIGH:  Denise Myers (Lakerige Heights Sponsor), Fred Thompson, Sharon Paxton, Kayla Ellis (Lakerige Heights Sponsor).

2 GAME HIGH:  Denise Myers (Lakerige Heights Sponsor), Hazel Joffe, Albert WuKayla Ellis, (Lakerige Heights Sponsor).

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGRATE :  Ken Bunner, Sue Logeman. (picture not available).

Image Gallery

Saturday, August 13th-Frank Ortencio and Associates Wealth Management/Raymond James Limited/ Melanie Pringles

TROPHY WINNERS: Don Northeim, Suzie Palmer, George Boersma.

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Gary Ros, Diane Foley, Mike Elvin.

2nd 2 GAME HIGH:  Fred Thompson, Sue Logeman, Ken Bunner.

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATE WINNERS:  Jimmy Caldwell,  Pat Robarts, Ron Kinsley.

Image Gallery

 Mills Tuesday, August 8th-Barnes Memorial/Village of Taunton Mills

TROPHY WINNERS: Martin Foxhall, Hazel Joffe, Albert Wu, Rosemarie Coolen (Village of Taunton Sponsor).

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Rosemarie Coolen, (Village of Taunton sponsor), Eric Harding, Adrian VanderWielen, Nancy McKruge.

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATE WINNERS:  Rosemarie Coolen (Village of Taunton sponsor), Wendy Cameron, Henry Cameron, Jackie Dunkerley.

Image Gallery

Saturdayay, July 22, W.C. Town

TROPHY WINNERS: Murray Corson, Daphne Jansz, Lorne Schiele, Nicole, (W.C. Town Sponsor)

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Steve Naylor, Sue Prentice, Howie Chapman, Nicole, (W.C.Town Sponsor) 

2ND 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Berkley Emmons, Cara Booth, John McLinden, Nicole, (W.C. Town Sponsor)

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATE: Cathy Sayer, George Boersma, Suzie Palmer, Nicole, (W.C. Town Sponsor)

Image Gallery

 Monday, July 10th- Royal Bank Canada / Nurse Chevrolet Cadillac /Court of  Brooklin 

TROPHY WINNERS: Mary Nurse( Nurse Chevrolet Cadillac sponsor) Unky Zangwell, Nicky Chamoise, Earle Friedman

2ND 3 GAME WINNERS: Ricky Lau, Mary Nurse (Nurse Chevrolet Cadillac sponsor), Lan Tran Fred Thompson.

 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Mary Nurse (Nurse Chevrolet Cadillac sponsor), Albert Wu, Hazel Joffe, Martin Foxhaul.

2ND 2 GAME HIGH: WINNERS: Mary Nurse (sNurse Chevrolet Cadillac sponsor), Steve Naylor, Sue Prentice, Howie Chapman.

1 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Dieter Naegelkraemer, Cathy Vandermeer, Mary Nurse (Nurse Chevrolet Cadillac sponsor), Ken Bunner.

 

Image Gallery

Wednesday, June 21st- Durham Corporate Centre

TROPHY WINNERS: Ron Larkin, Lan Tran, Cathy Larking

2ND 3 GAME WINNERS: Winston Dixon, Gary Ros, Rod Cipparone

 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Earle Friedman, Hazel Joffe, Martin Foxhall

1 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Sue Prentice, Howie Chapman, Steve Naylor

Image Gallery

Saturday, June 17th -Mount Lawn Funeral Home & Cemetery by Arbor

 TROPHY WINNERS: Mike Elvin, Robert Elias (Mount Lawn sponsor), Diane Foley, Frank Mayall.

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Sarah Collins, Lil Stillar, Robert Elias (Mount Lawn sponsor), Ted Stillar.

2ND 2 GAME HIGH: WINNERS: Barklay Emmons, Cara Booth, Robert Elias (Mount Lawn sponsor), David Saliba.

1 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Alan Hunter, Sharon Morrison, Robert Elias (Mount Lawn sponsor), Brad Bean.

Image Gallery

Sunday. June 11th- Johnson Insurance Inc.

TROPHY WINNERS: Trevor Cleland, Marion Chishum, Gord Travis.

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Alan Cleary, Cara Booth, David Saliba

2ND 2 GAME HIGH: WINNERS:  Terrance Tam, Helena Ho, Stanley Ho.

1 GAME HIGH WINNERS: George Boersma, Suzie Palmer, Roland Mackey.

Image Gallery

Sunday, June 4th- Swiss Chalet

TROPHY WINNERS: John Adams, Glynis Bowman, Alan Cleary.

2ND 3 GAME WINNERS: Roland Mackay, Suzie Palmer, George Boersma.

 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Lan Tran, Ricky Lau, Martin Foxhall.

2ND 2 GAME HIGH: WINNERS: Ivo Nightingale, Anna Panton, Jake Masterson.

1 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Barkley Emmons, Cara Booth, David Saliba.

Image Gallery

 

2022

September 17th, Royal Canadian Legion Branch 211 Whitby & Greek Tycoon

TROPHY WINNERS: Mark Bernstein, Hazel Joffe, Martin Foxall 

2ND 3 GAME WINNERS: Trevor Cleland, Marion Chisholm, Gord Travis

1ST 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Beth Paddick, Colin Pope, Sandy Lindsay

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES: Allan Hunter, Suzie Palmer, Roland Mackie

Image Gallery - September 17th

September 11th. Oshawa Funeral Home & Courtice Chapel

TROPHY WINNERS: Allan Hunter, Sharron Morrison, Brad Bean

2ND 3 GAME WINNERS: Fred Thompson Sue Prentice, Howard Chapman

1ST 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Ying Yu Leung, Roland Mackie,, Suzie Palmer

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES: Henry Cameron, Jackie Dunkerley, Rod Cipparone

Image Gallery - September 11th

September 7th, Amica Ladies Triples Gala       

TROPHY WINNERS: Kathleen Shirley, Diane Hawryszko, Nan Hendron

2ND 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Beth Paddick, Lil Stillar, Diane Foley

3RD 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Mona Lu, Lan Tran, Helina Ho

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES: Hazzle Joffe, Nicky Chamois, Joyce Kruss

Image Gallery - September 7th

August 28th, Pringle Creek Foodland & Aspiria Lynde Creek Manor, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  Jim Caldwell, Anne Dranitsaris, Blake Taylor

2ND 3 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Rowland Mackie, Suzie Palmer, George Boersma

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Albert Wu, Hazel Joffe, Ron Geniole

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Rod Cipparone, Connie O'Donnell, Gary Ros

Image Gallery - August 28th

August 21st, Dodd and Souter Decor Centre

Canceled due to rain

 

August 13th, Ortencio, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  Lan Tran, Al Purcell, Mons Li

1ST  2 GAME HIGH: Beth Paddick, Frank Mayall, Diane Foley

2ND 2 GAME HIGH: Peter Robb, Adele Murray, Rod Cipparone

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATE: Jackie Dunkerley, Henry Cameron, Wendy Cameron

 

August 9th, Barnes Funeral Home & Cemetery by Arbour/ Village of Taunton Mills

Canceled for Covid 19 precautions

Image Gallery

July 23rd, W C Town Funeral Home, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  Fred Thompson, Beth Paddick, Howie Chapman

2ND 3 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Allan Hunter, Sharron Morrison, Brad Bean

HIGH 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: David Saliba, Cara Booth, Berkley Emmons

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES: Lorne Schiele, Joan Hill, Keith 

Image Gallery - July 23rd

July 11th, Royal Bank Canada, Mixed Triples 

TROPHY WINNERS:  Drawmaster - Beth Paddick, Earle Friedman, Nicky Chamois, Unky Zangwill

2ND HIGH 3 GAME WINNERS:  Peter Robb, Beth Paddick, Rod Cipparone

1ST 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Albert Wu, Stanley Ho, Helena Ho

2ND 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Judy Steinke, Rick Bernard, Pat Robarts

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Winston Dixon,   Not pictured - Mike Elvin & Sarah Collins

Image Gallery - July 11th

June 22nd, Durham Corporate Centre, Mixed Triples 

TROPHY WINNERSDrawmaster - Henry Cameron, Jacko Chan, Lan Tran, rmsaRicky Lau

2ND 2 GAME WINNERS:  Gerry Dosti, Mona Davidson, Dennis Davidson

3RD 2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Albert Wu, Hazel Joffe

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Fred Thompson, Nicky Chamois, Doug Marshall

Image Gallery - June 22nd

June 18th, Mount Lawn Funeral Home & Cemetery by Arbor Memorial, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:   Gerry Dosti, Mona Davidson & Dennis Davidson

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Rod Cipparone, Joan Wiseman, Colin Pope

1 GAME HIGH WINNERS;  Frank Mayall, Diane Foley, Gary Ros (Picture not available)

Image Gallery - June 18th

June 12, Johnson Insurance, Mixed Triples

 TROPHY WINNERS:  Mark Bernstein, Hazel Joffe, Earl Friedman

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS: Joyce McLindon, John McLindon,Cara Booth

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATE: George Boermsa, Suzie Palmer, Roland Mackie

Image Gallery - June 12th

June 5th, Winexpert, Mixed Triples

TROPHY WINNERS:  Ron Shaw, Jackie Dunkerley & Allan Hunter

2nd 3 GAME WINNERS:  Joyce McLindon, John McLindon & Cara Booth

2 GAME HIGH WINNERS:  Roland Mackie, George Boermsa & Suzie Palmer

1 GAME HIGH AGGREGATES:  Lorne Schiele, Daphne Jansz & Keith Parker

Image Gallery - June 5th